Friday, April 30, 2010

Giveaway from ABC...

Hello!!

Hope everyone sihat and have a great day. Yelah, esok kan dah mula weekend. Rasa macam kejap jek minggu ni. Saya lately kurang sihat. Tak pernah-pernah saya lelah, but minggu ni, tiba2 saya kena lelah. Jumpe doktor and he gave me ubat lelah yang mild. But its okay. Ujian Allah :)

Well, I know, semua suka giveaway kan? Come join this giveaway.. Naaa.. not mine. But its from ABC Craft .



Best kan? Saya paling suka yang felt telur tu. Cute betul!! I hope dapat la saya felt telur yang cute tu..

Berminat? Come visit here.

Oh ya, this giveaway will be end : 2 May 2010. Cepat cepat sebelum terlambat ;)

ps. Doakan lelah saya beransur okay ? Thanks...

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Card: Birthday

Hello!!

It's already 12.05 am but I still can't sleep. Balik dari office tadi, akibat stress, terus tido. Terjaga pukul 8.30 pm and here i am now. Mata terang berjaga. Hehe

Anyway, tuk menghilangkan stress yang ada, I made a card for my friend.



Im using tag from Popcorn the Bear Collection. Sayang nak guna sbb susah nak cari. But I think, its about time to use. Dah lama dah di peram. Haha



Sedikit tidak puas hati dengan hasil card kali ni. Something yang saya rasa mcm "hilang". But I dont know what is it. Ermmm

Anyway, Happy Belated Birthday to my friend. May God bless u and us.

Take care !

Monday, April 26, 2010

Blogskin!!

I feel like wanna change my blogskin. Rasanya sudah bosan dengan blogskin yang sekarang ini. Seolah-olah tidak cute lagi di mata saya.

TAPI..

Hukum alam, yang kita nak tu lah yang susah nak dpt. Sedangkan, dulu rasanya kerapkali jumpa dengan blogskin yang "cute". Alih-alih masa nak ni, terus tak jumpe.

Adeh...

So, sesiapa yang terserempak dengan blogskin yang cute, let me know eak
Thank You in advance.

Daaa

ps. Saya suka dengan now blogskin pinkyfrogshop. Sangat cute!! Mari singgah sana. Banyak barang crochet yang cute di sana. Ada amigurumi, ada booties, ada hat... Comei. Paling menarik ada Frog Beanie Hat. Sila la melawat okay. Best!!!

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Sneak Peak : Jojo & Bros

Hello Cute People!!

Hope everyone doing fine. I'm a bit tired sebab ulang alik ke hospital. BUT, masih sempat ber-crocheting ;)

Yeah.. im addicted!

Well, this is sneak peak . Currently, im crocheting Jojo & Brothers. Hehe.. Two down and another one to go..





Tgh siapkan Coco Jojo sebelum attached kan semuanya.

Siapa punya ni? Hehe.. Sabar okay.. Will inform you once semuanya dah siap.
Take care!!

Daaa


Friday, April 23, 2010

I Love...

..Book

Baca atau tidak itu belakang kira. Haha. Janji beli buku.
Sungguh.

Dan kebelakang ini, activity membeli craft magazine sudah lama terhenti. Beralih arah ke novel dan sekarang, saya sudah jumpa satu section di Kinokuniya yang saya rasa pastinya setiap minggu saya akan melabur ke sana *seperti selalu*

{Japanese Section}

Bila masuk sana, terus secara auto rasa ingin menjerit "KAWAIIIIIII" *sila sebut dengan sepenuh hati* Tapi saya tak buat lah. Kang orang kata saya gila :P

Tapi sungguh.. sangat comei ok buku-buku disana. Dah la dengan tulisan ala2 bulat2 yang saya sendiri tak faham apa dia tulis kan. Tapi rasa goshh.. Rasa nak semua buku-buku craft kat sana. Walaupun sekadar tengok gambar. Haha

Lagi-lagi buku amigurumi. Sangat banyak idea-idea okay. Dan setelah 2 hari ulang-alik ke sana.
Saya terbeli ini:



Buku yang lengkap dengan pattern untuk crochet bag, hat, hat, bag lagi dan sekor kucin.



Saya tak pandai baca in japanese. Apatah lagi nak faham. Tapi, berdasar chart ini, pastinya saya faham. Oh ya, saya akan sentiasa merujuk pada ticer saya jika saya tak faham :P



Antara pattern yang saya suka.. Dan rasanya, hampir kesemua patten yang saya suka dalam buku ni.

Best!! Malam ni, tidur dengan buku jepun. Haha


TGIF & {AWARD}

Hello!

TGIF {Thanks God its Friday} and as always, im looking forward and enjoy my weekends. Craft day for me!! After 5 days bertungkus-lumus bekerja, penat menjaga system and server, hanya weekend saja la masa yang I really spent tuk enjoy myself with craft's activity. I mean the whole day not only the night time. Best!!

Tapi, this weekend, my early planning agak lari dari plan asal. Minggu ni terpaksa ulang-alik ke hospital. Doctor has confirmed my younger sister, dengue positive. From Hospital Kajang, mintak transfer ke hospital yang dekat dengan rumah, Pusrawi. So senang sikit nak ulang alik.

Hope her speeding recovery. Risau seh eventhough both of us selalu "gaduh" and "bertepuk tampar" Haha.. But once I heard the news, suddenly I feel so sad and I almost cried. And I realized, I love her ;(

Err okay okay. Enough for the sad-drama-moment.Hehe..

Oh ya, I have recieved award from Aishah and MisFyd. Thanks to both of you for thinking of me. This is my 1st award @ CutenYummy. I am happy and goshh feel like.. err how eak to say.. err gosh.. I can't even describe the feeling. Haha.



Sunshine Award

Rules:

1. Nominate 12 bloggers.
2. Put the logo onto your sidebar or within a post.
3. Link the nominees within your post.
4. Let the nominees know they’ve received this award by commenting on their blog.
5. Share the love and link the sidebar logo to the person from whom you’ve received this award

And the 12 lucky bloggers:

1- Ticer Sue - Orang yang bertanggungjawab yang buat I suka bercrochet. Sponsor utama juga. :P
2- Aisyah - Crocheter who always give me an idea thru her Daily DIY. ;)
3- Kak Dhiacoco@IE - Talented crocheter and yang selalu memberi semangat also. Thank kak!!
4- Fyd - For giving me my first award and inspire me with her lovely crochet. Hehe
5- KakakDegil - My best-craft-crochet-scrapbooking-cardmaking buddy. Bila la nak lepak2 kat cafe sambil crochet lagi? Haha
6 - Cik Kema - My ticer's bestfriend and one of talented crafter. ;)
7- Cik Rai - I always admired her craft especially her bunga dip. Hehe
8- Reena - Fellow crocheter who always crochet cute stuff
9 - Kak Mus - Talented crafter
10 - Namizam - A guy who always love craft and crocheter-in-the-making :P
11 - Wanie - Lovely friend
12 - Aida - My future cousin. ;) Take care sis ;)

Enjoy the award ;)


Thursday, April 22, 2010

I LOVE EARTH day and the {result}

Happy Earth Day All!!

Remember, our earth today need some help. Support the environment and keep everywhere CLEAN!!!



From: Google

I know I know. Semuanya ternanti-nanti dengan result FabuLOVE giveaway kan?

But before I reveal the result, I would like to thanks everyone for participating the giveaway. I do go thru all the comments and your blogs. Seriuosly, I enjoyed reading all of your comments. Make me smile from ear to ear non-stop!!

And I am grateful that I get a chance to share them with you guys. Its a wonderful feeling and yes, panjang umur, I will continue doing the same thing. Doakan saya murah rezeki okay?

Surprising, there are more than 100 cute people joined this giveaway. Again, thanks everyone!! Its hard fo me to choose the winner. Thus, I asked Mr Daisy, my beloved boyfriend, to pick up the winner.

He picked up some random number and I picked the winner based on the number.

And here's our lucky winner:


The winner is..


NIDA


Congratulations my dear!! Look like your lucky star is shining. Will email you soon to get the address.

Hope you enjoy the cute stuff here.

Till my next post.
Sweet Dream.


ps:

For order MinMin or JoJo the BearBear, please do email me:
ezyanezaki@gmail.com

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

FabuLOVE Giveaway [update]

NOTE: **This is sticky post. Pls scroll down for next entry**

I suppose post this entry last Monday -> 22 March but because of some reason, I've only managed to post it today. One month from 22 March, I will turn 27 years old. Errr mcm banyak jek no tu kan? Haha.. But hey, I'm sweet 27 okay.. Haha :P



To celebrate my becoming birthday, I'm offering my First ever FabuLOVE Giveaway at CuteandYummy to a lucky winner who leave sweet messages.

*Close up some of item *



MinMin the Bear Bear



Cards from CuteandYummy



BearBear Bookmark



Yarns ;)

And others - Cupcake Notebook, Crocheted Bag & Craft Book "Kraf Kertas" from Jasmine Her & Hazira Hamsah.

For a chance to win, pls do following:

1- This giveaway ONLY for followers.(Become follower if you are not)
2- Spread the word on your sidebar and in a post. (You can use on of my above picture.)
3- Add CuteandYummy's link in your blog list
4- Leave a message in my comment and pls also leave email address so I can find you

This giveaway will close on 21 April, 6 pm(KL time) and I will announce the winner on 22 April 2010.

Daaa

***
ps. I have remove verification code as there are a few people have a problem to leave a comment due to verification codes.Sorry and pls leave a comment again. ;)

ps. The winner will choose randomly

pps. Be sure you followed above direction. I noticed that not everyone followed as per direction. Eventhough I will pick a winner randomly, but guys, to be fair, pls followed above directions. Err yes, I will check one by one all the comment.

Thank Yaaaa.

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Jojo : Ready to go College

Holaa!!

Sorry for a long silent. Agak busy sedikit. Ada a few order juga. Siang sibuk di office and malam sibuk crochet. Hehe. Alhamdullilah for rezeki yang Allah bagi . And thanks for all of you yang keep give me semangat juga untuk terus aktif crochet

;)

Oh ya, semalam, baru saya sedar, some of my order masuk ke spam email. Tak sedar langsung. Selalunya, memang saya ignore terus folder spam. Jenguk pun tidak. Lucky semalam saya terasa mahu tengok folder tu. Goshh.. ada a few email order masuk ke sana. Sorry guys. Lambat reply.. Lesson learnt for me. Keep checking all the folder including spam folder. ;)

Btw, I managed to complete an order from Wani. Wani order Jojo the Bear Bear ;) As Jojo ni saya buat bila ada order saja, so take times sikit. Thanks Wani sebab sabar menunggu

Taraaa...



Jojo The Bear Bear from Cute & Yummy...



And Jojo is ready to go college with his new owner. Hehe





Buat aksi stunt sikit. Hehe ."I Love Crochet" - Jojo



Wani, hope you love the Bear Bear

Daaa

ps. Now i'm crocheting order from Cheezy Wedges.
pps. Result for Fabulove Giveaway akan tahu till next week. Still ada masa lagi. Yang tak join, jangan malu segan okay ;)

Sunday, April 11, 2010

Crochet: Bookmark

Hello All!!

Its already 2 am but I can't sleep. Ralit crochet sambil tengok Japan movie - My Little Chef. Sampai tak sedar now sudah pukul 2 am. Then, terus rasa mahu update blog setelah menyepi lama. Sorry. Busy sangat lately. Sampai terbiar blog ni.

Pada yang email, sorry juga. Baru sempat balas tadi. Jangan serik okay sebab tunggu balasan dari saya. Sungguh, terkejar-kejar saya lately. Masa cepat betul berlalu kan?

My latest project -> Siapkan Bear Bear. Ada a few tempahan. Alhamdullilah. Dan ada satu project yang dah lama saya cadang nak buat tapi terbengkalai. Nanti dah siap, will let you guys know okay.

Btw, sebab ada masa nak update blog, jadi ambil masa ni tuk update barang2 craft yang ready for sale. Yeay!!

Bookmark - Bear Bear





Ada 3 saja. Yang lain-lain sudah habis di jual. Ni saja yang sempat di letak di cuteandyummy.

Each - RM8 {Available : 2 }
Panjang - 25 cm (including kepala bearbear)

Let me know if interested : ezyanezaki@gmail.

Price tidak termasuk postage. Will sent via Pos laju. But, if ada yang request for Pos register saja, pun boleh saja.



The Bookmark ;)

Oh ya, promote sekejap novel terbaru Hlovate ; VERSUS. Last Friday cari di Kinokuniya takda pula. Jumpe di MPH MidV. Sekejap lagi nak sambung baca. ;)

Ok guys. Mahu sambung crochet Jojo The Bearbear.
Daaa

ps. Thanks for all yang join my giveaway. Goodluck all ;)

 

Ezyane Zaki Template by Ipietoon Cute Blog Design